Awarded contract

Provision of Service & Maintenance of Autoclaves

Details

Value
GBP 57,167.25
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
28 April 2025

Tender description

Provision of Service & Maintenance of Autoclaves installed within the University of Dundee - estimated value applies to cumulative total spend value for the term, the University is not bound to spend this value and has been advised as information only. Initial requirement is for the service & maintenance of Autoclaves installed within the School of Life Science, managed by Central Technical Services.(5 x 12 months) Lot 1: Provision of Service & Maintenance of Autoclaves installed within the University of Dundee. Initial requirement is for the School of Life Science for Autoclaves managed by the Central Technical Services Manager. There is scope for other autoclaves installed within the School of Life Science and other Schools within the University of Dundee to be added to this agreement during the term. Note the estimated value GBP 240000.00 advised applies to the envisaged cumulative total spend value for the term. This has been advised for information only, the University is not bound to spend this value.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Service & Maintenance of Autoclaves.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.