Awarded contract
Provision of Modern.Gov annual support, maintenance, hosting, app and data transfer CCS Framework Contract RM6194 for the provision of Back Office Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 68,242
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Modern.Gov annual support, maintenance, hosting, app and data transfer CCS Framework Contract RM6194 for the provision of Back Office Software
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2024
- Completed: Award published30 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Modern.Gov annual support, maintenance, hosting, app and data transfer CCS Framework Contract RM6194 for the provision of Back Office Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
