Provision of expert and technical assistance and support for amalgamation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ceri Davies - HR Services
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of intention to Direct Award for strategic advice and financial and human resource expertise which is required to support the proposed amalgamation of Data Cymru, a company limited by guarantee, into the Welsh Local Government Association. ## Contract award Title: Provision of expert and technical assistance and support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Welsh Local Government Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-local-government-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-local-government-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-local-government-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-local-government-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-local-government-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-local-government-association.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of expert and technical assistance and support for amalgamation.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Local Government Association.
- 45£436.2k
- 13£149.9k
- 8—
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
