Provision of Energy Metering application for on train energy billing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Atkins Realis Rail & Transit Limited
- Value
- GBP 689,472
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Metering instruments
- Published
- 2 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
GTR requires an on-ground billing data service to ensure that GTR is not at risk of any wash-up in VTAC/EC4T billing from Network Rail. AtkinsRealis provide an approved NR product which collects compliant data for correct billing. It is a fully automated service and without this GTR would be at risk of an additional wash-up cost. Energyx is fully compatible with GTR's onboard meters across all fleets and compliant to NR OTM billing interface. To view this notice, please click here: https://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=946703499 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Govia Thameslink Railway Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38410000 · Metering instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Energy Metering application for on train energy billing.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Govia Thameslink Railway Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
