Awarded contract

PROVISION OF ENERGY CONSULTANCY AND BROKERAGE SERVICES

Details

Supplier(s)
Inspired Energy
Value
GBP 252,192
Topic
Energy and related services
Published
2 May 2025

Tender description

Caledonia Housing Association Group, comprising Caledonia Housing Association and its subsidiary Cordale Housing Association, has awarded a contract for the provision of Energy Consulting and Brokerage Services to a suitably qualified consultant/broker. The contract has been awarded for an initial term of three years, with the option to extend for a further two years, subject to satisfactory performance. The appointed consultant will be responsible for delivering a range of services, including energy procurement, contract management, billing validation and processing, and other related energy management activities. Lot 1: The Group intends to establish a contract with a suitably qualified energy consultant or broker to develop and manage a comprehensive energy procurement strategy, as well as to oversee the establishment and management of appropriate gas, electricity and water supply contracts. The procurement will follow the open procedure. Interested consultants must submit their responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) via the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) portal. Tenders will be evaluated based on three key factors weighted as follows: 40% cost, 45% technical, 15% sustainability.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caledonia Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF ENERGY CONSULTANCY AND BROKERAGE SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF ENERGY CONSULTANCY AND BROKERAGE SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 359
    £215.7bn
  2. 1,792
    £81.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.