Closed tender

POW-ITT-59122 - ANNUAL TESTING AND INSPECTION OF LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEMS - PTHB

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Published
28 April 2025
Submission
27 May 2025

Tender description

Contract Award to Horizon Specialist Contracting Limited with the tender project "POW-ITT-59122 - Annual Testing and Inspection of Lightning Protection Systems - PTHB".

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 May 2025

About the buyer

Powys Teaching Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 51112000 · Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment
  • 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to POW-ITT-59122 - ANNUAL TESTING AND INSPECTION OF LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEMS - PTHB.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.