Awarded contract
Port of Dover - HVO Fuel Supply 04/2025 to 04/2029 - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Port of Dover
- Supplier(s)
- New Era Fuels Limited T/a New Era Energy
- Value
- 3,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of HVO Fuel and Marine HVO Fuel to the Port of Dover in accordance with the Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2025
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Port of Dover is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-dover.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-dover.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-dover.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-dover.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-dover.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@port-of-dover.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Port of Dover - HVO Fuel Supply 04/2025 to 04/2029 - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to Port of Dover - HVO Fuel Supply 04/2025 to 04/2029 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
