Awarded contract

PKC13160 South Kinross Ground Investigation Work

Details

Value
GBP 199,999
Topic
Ground investigation work
Published
29 April 2025

Tender description

The objective of this Invitation to Tender is to allow the appointment of a Ground Investigation Contractor to support the detailed design works of the South Kinross Flood Protection Scheme. Lot 1: The objective of this Invitation to Tender is to allow the appointment of a site investigation contractor to support the detailed design works for the South Kinross Flood Protection Scheme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111250 · Ground investigation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.