Awarded contract

Occupational Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 440,000
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

Occupational health services for employees of the London Borough of Camden Lot 1: Occupational health services for employees of the London Borough of Camden. The contract was called-off of the Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation's (ESPO) Framework Agreement for Occupational Health Services, Lot 985B_23 as a direct award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.