NHS2332 - Outsourced Ophthalmology Services - Macular Services
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Outsourced Ophthalmology Services - Macular Services 25-26 Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this call of contract for the Outsourced Ophthalmology Services - Macular Services 25-26 to an existing provider is subject to the HealthCare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet been formally awarded, this notice serves as an intention to award under the Direct Award C Process of the PSR23 regulation. Contract start date: April 2025 Contract end date: 31 March 2026 Total contract value: £450,000.00
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
About the buyer
Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
- 85111000 · Hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS2332 - Outsourced Ophthalmology Services - Macular Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to NHS2332 - Outsourced Ophthalmology Services - Macular Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
