Awarded contract
NCG241102FC Tools and Hardware Further Competition - CPC Framework CPC/EK/01/2022, Lot 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Screwfix Direct Limited
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Products related to construction materials
- Published
- 30 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the provision of miscellaneous Tools and Hardware to the NCG group. Further competition carried out against the CPC framework reference CPC/EK/01/2022, Lot 2 - Tools & Hardware Supplies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44140000 · Products related to construction materials
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCG241102FC Tools and Hardware Further Competition - CPC Framework CPC/EK/01/2022, Lot 2.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
