MNSI Anti Racism Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mission Diverse
- Value
- GBP 139,400
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award notice. The Care Quality Commission's Maternity and Newborn Investigation Team (MNSI) requires a programme of work that undertakes a variety of approaches to explore, understand and educate the team in relation to racism and the wider inequality agenda. This procurement was undertaken following the Open procedure (below threshold). The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for up to 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC MNSI 008 Updated 16.05.2025 Correction in the original notice Section name: Award information Place corrected: Awarded date Instead of Date: 24 April 2024 Read Date: 24 April 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2025
- Completed: Award published28 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MNSI Anti Racism Training.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
