Awarded contract
MEP Consultancy and Engineering
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McCarthy Bainbridge Limited
- Value
- GBP 114,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mechanical, Electrical and Public Health (MEP) Consultant services comprise design, technical consultancy and engineering.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2025
- Completed: Award published30 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Portsmouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MEP Consultancy and Engineering.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to MEP Consultancy and Engineering, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Portsmouth.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
