Lot 1 - SE1168 - Buddle Stakeholder Engagement, Content Development and Programme Coordination Services - Non-Cash Grant
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Supplier(s)
- Continuum Sport and Leisure
- Value
- GBP 926,703.75
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award of contract notice. The Buddle Stakeholder Engagement, Content Development and Programme Coordination supplier will have a vital role, working with Sport England's Clubs team and the Buddle Steering Group to plan and implement the further development and step-change enhancement of the programme. The Buddle Stakeholder Engagement, Content Development and Programme Co-ordination supplier will be responsible for the day-to-day running, development and management of the Buddle resources as well as leading stakeholder engagement and relationships, developing content plans and actual content informed by this engagement. The Buddle supplier will engage, consult and manage collaborative relationships with key stakeholders (including Sport England's Digital Marketing and Communications team and the suppliers of the component elements of the Buddle programme) and will adopt a flexible, agile approach, responding to changing needs, emerging issues and new priorities through the course of the contract term. Note this contact is subject to a 12 month extension.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lot 1 - SE1168 - Buddle Stakeholder Engagement, Content Development and Programme Coordination Services - Non-Cash Grant.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Lot 1 - SE1168 - Buddle Stakeholder Engagement, Content Development and Programme Coordination Services - Non-Cash Grant, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
