Awarded contract

LLE Technical Assurance

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 71,996
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 May 2025

Tender description

SLC seeks Technical Assurance on Salesforce environments in support of LLE. Lot 1: 3 months LLE Technical Assurance on Salesforce environments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LLE Technical Assurance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LLE Technical Assurance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.