King Scallop Dredge Stock Survey Assessment - May survey only
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Evening Star FR LLP
- Value
- GBP 64,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Hire of vessels with crew
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of an ongoing research project, Cefas is collaborating with Defra and industry partners for the provision of the 2025 May king scallop dredge survey services. This Contract seeks to secure a suitable vessel and all management, crew, victuals, fuel, and other services necessary to carry out the requirements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60651000 · Hire of vessels with crew
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to King Scallop Dredge Stock Survey Assessment - May survey only, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
