JTTA - FB Fields Table Tennis Centre - Storm Damage Repair Works
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 2 May 2025
- Submission
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
We are inviting suitably qualified contractors to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the main construction works associated with the repair and reconstruction of the JTTA – FB Fields Table Tennis Centre, following significant damage sustained during Storm Ciaran. The works will comprise: • Reconstruction of the gable end of the main hall; • General repairs to external wall and roof cladding; • Internal repairs to walls, floors, and ceilings; and • Restoration of building services. The building is owned by the Jersey Table Tennis Association, with the Government of Jersey providing support and oversight for the delivery of the repair works. An Architect, Structural Engineer, and Building Services Engineer are currently progressing detailed designs for their respective disciplines. We are working to a tight programme, and your ability to meet the following key milestones will be a critical consideration in progressing to tender stage: Key Dates: Design Completion: 30th May 2025 Tender Period: 2nd June 2025 – 20th June 2025 Contract Award: 4th July 2025 Start on Site: 28th July 2025 Practical Completion: 17th October 2025 Keywords: Roof repair, Internal Repairs, Construction, Building, Building Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2025
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to JTTA - FB Fields Table Tennis Centre - Storm Damage Repair Works.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to JTTA - FB Fields Table Tennis Centre - Storm Damage Repair Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
