Jackson Close, Cayton: Play Area Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kompan Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Refurbishment of an existing play area owned by NYC in the Parish of Cayton, financed by a s106 commuted sum arising from a local development. To be supplied and installed by Kompan Ltd. at Jackson Close. Work includes site layout design, removal of existing play equipment and safety surfaces, installation of new equipment, safety surfacing, seating and access path. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 June 2025
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Jackson Close, Cayton: Play Area Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Jackson Close, Cayton: Play Area Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 743£153.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
