Invitation to Tender for the provision of Painting & Decorating Framework - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The specification in ITT Document B outlines The Contractor's requirements in relation to the supply of Painting and Decorating Works. The Contractor aims to re-establish a framework of approximately three contractors for minor painting works. The Contractor does not guarantee volumes of work offered through the framework as the minor painting works are responsive but it is envisaged that the works could be estimated at £10k per year. The framework will be let as a two year framework with the option of two extensions of up to twelve months each. The framework call offs may be by further competition, rotation of suppliers or direct call off (following an assessment of capacity to deliver, capability for certain jobs etc.)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 January 2025
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442180 · Repainting work
- 45442190 · Paint-stripping work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Painting & Decorating Framework - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Painting & Decorating Framework - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
