Awarded contract

Internet Service - Halls of Residence

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 369,837
Duration
5 years
Topic
Internet services
Published
29 April 2025

Tender description

A direct award of Internet Services and lease of hardware for purpose-built student accommodation in Nottingham and Sheffield to Glide Student & Residential Ltd via reseller Boxxe Ltd via the CCS RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 framework - Lot 1 Hardware and Software and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Acis Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72400000 · Internet services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Acis Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.