Awarded contract

HR and Payroll Systems VEAT Notice

Details

Value
GBP 646,609
Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

This is a voluntary ex ante transparency(VEAT) notice. East Lothian Council intends to award of contract for it's HR and Payroll System to MHR International for 5 years. Lot 1: This is a voluntary ex ante transparency(VEAT) notice. East Lothian Council intends to award of contract for it's HR and Payroll System to MHR International for 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HR and Payroll Systems VEAT Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HR and Payroll Systems VEAT Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.