GSS25330 - Ships Agents Support for RRS Sir David Attenborough (SDA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hesselby Shipping ApS
- Value
- DKK 87,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Support services for land, water and air transport
- Published
- 2 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition aa there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement to cover the services SDA will receive whilst the vessel visits Denmark. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63700000 · Support services for land, water and air transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS25330 - Ships Agents Support for RRS Sir David Attenborough (SDA).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
