Awarded contract

Gloucestershire & South Gloucestershire Warm & Well Scheme 2025 - 2028

Details

Value
GBP 735,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

The Gloucestershire and South Gloucestershire Warm & Well Scheme is a uniquely successful locally managed and controlled non-profit delivery partnership for energy advice and support for home energy improvements. The Council is seeking for itself and on behalf of Cheltenham Borough Council, Cotswold District Council, Forest of Dean District Council, Gloucester City Council, Tewkesbury Borough Council and South Gloucestershire Council to commission the continued delivery of the Warm and Well Scheme in Gloucestershire and South Gloucestershire.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Stroud District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gloucestershire & South Gloucestershire Warm & Well Scheme 2025 - 2028.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gloucestershire & South Gloucestershire Warm & Well Scheme 2025 - 2028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stroud District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.