Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Supply of Large Print and Audio Books

Details

Supplier(s)
Bolinda UK Ltd
Value
GBP 104,000
Topic
Library books
Published
2 May 2025

Tender description

Caerphilly County Borough Council’s Library Services was seeking to implement a framework agreement for the supply of Large Print and Audiobooks and has awarded a framework agreement to two providers outlined in this contract notice. This contract notice is to notify the market of a contract award and is not a call for competition.The Framework Agreement is set out into two lots as follows:Lot 1 - Large Print BooksLot 2 - AudiobooksThe fundamental purpose of the framework was to seek suitable suppliers who can provide large print books and / or audio books to the Council.The framework period for the Provision of Large Print Books and Audio Books is from 01 May 2025 – 31 March 2029 with an option to extend for up to a twelve (12) months.Full details can be found in the ITT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22113000 · Library books

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Large Print and Audio Books, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.