Awarded contract
Estate Management Services Business Rates
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avison Young (UK) Limited)
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Non-residential property services
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Business Rates valuation services for non residential property on Dstl estate
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Estate Management Services Business Rates.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
