Awarded contract

ESPH CS WDC Public Notices (ESPH675 TT) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 42,739.32
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural, engineering and planning services
Published
28 April 2025

Tender description

Wealden District Council (the 'Council') is seeking a suitable supplier to publish its statutory Planning Notices on a regular basis. Under the Town and Country Planning (Development Management Procedure) (England) Order 2015 [NOTICE UNDER ARTICLE 15] and the Planning (Listed Buildings and Conservation Areas) Regulations 1990, the Council is required to publicise, by way of press notice applications for the following: - Applications for Major Development - Applications with an Environmental statement - Departure Applications - Applications that affect a Listed Building - Applications within a Conservation Area. The notices are to be placed in a newspaper(s) covering the Wealden District including Crowborough, Danehill, Framwfield, Frant, Hailsham, Heathfield, Horam, Maresfield, Mayfield, Polegate, Stone Cross, Uckfield, Wadhurst, Westham, Willington.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79970000 · Publishing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH CS WDC Public Notices (ESPH675 TT) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH CS WDC Public Notices (ESPH675 TT) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.