Awarded contract
English Short Title Catalogue (ESTC)
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- Consortium of European Research Libraries
- Value
- EUR 44,550
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
English Short Title Catalogue (ESTC), migration of the ESTC. Maintenance and development of the ESTC database in AMPLE ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to English Short Title Catalogue (ESTC).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
