Closed tender

Electrical Installations Condition Report (EICR) and Remediation Works

Details

Value
GBP 26,382,304
Topic
Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Published
2 May 2025
Submission
6 June 2025

Tender description

Please refer to the Information for tenders document for detailed description of requirements and relevant tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 June 2025

About the buyer

Anchor Hanover is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 50532400 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71314100 · Electrical services
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

85 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical Installations Condition Report (EICR) and Remediation Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical Installations Condition Report (EICR) and Remediation Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.