Awarded contract

EF0096 - Purchase of 9 Leased Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 88,901
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the purchase of 9 leased electric Nissan vehicles that Fife Council wish to add to their fleet rather than return at the end of the lease period. Lot 1: Fife Council had 9 electric Nissan vehicles on lease that the service wished to purchase and keep rather than return at the end of the lease period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EF0096 - Purchase of 9 Leased Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.