Expired contract
Drainage repairs - Silver End Village Hall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arvon Drainage
- Value
- GBP 31,840
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Drainage works
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Necessary repairs to drainage at Silver End Village Hall ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 July 2025
About the buyer
Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232452 · Drainage works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drainage repairs - Silver End Village Hall.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
