DOF - 5933867B - Queens Court Roof Replacement, Belfast
Details
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Submission
- 14 May 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The replacement of the existing roof covering at Queens Court, Belfast, including removal of the current felt roof, insulation, and defective plywood as necessary. New insulation will be installed to improve thermal performance and the roof will be finished with a high quality mineral felt system. Additional works include repairing and upgrading parapet capping, forming new gutters within the roof area, cleaning and repairing vertical slate cladding and ensuring compliance with current safety standards by refitting perimeter safety railings. Scaffolding and temporary disconnection of AC units will be required for safe access. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2025
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DOF - 5933867B - Queens Court Roof Replacement, Belfast.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to DOF - 5933867B - Queens Court Roof Replacement, Belfast, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
