Expired contract
Docking and Heacham to Churchill Park Academy, King's Lynn
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tanya Mewes T/A Trusted Travel
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Home to School transport - Docking and Heacham to Churchill Park Academy, King's Lynn. £49,800.00 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Docking and Heacham to Churchill Park Academy, King's Lynn.
Related topics
Topics related to Docking and Heacham to Churchill Park Academy, King's Lynn, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
