Awarded contract

Dementia Support for people in Cheshire East

Details

Value
GBP 81,108
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 May 2025

Tender description

Support for people and families affected by Alzheimer's and Dementia registered with a GP in Cheshire East Place. Meeting the needs of those who have been identified with a deteriorating condition. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB intend to award a 1 year contract via Direct award C to incumbent provider to deliver Dementia support services across Cheshire East Place. The contract will start on the 16th May 2025, expire on 31st March 2026 and has an annual contract value of £81,108.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

269 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dementia Support for people in Cheshire East.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dementia Support for people in Cheshire East, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £186.8bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.