Defence and Security Equipment International Exhibition UK 2025 (DSEI UK 2025)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clarion Defence (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 147,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DBT have a requirement to contract with Clarion Defence UK to provide management services for the upcoming DSEI event in UK. ## Contract award Title: Defence and Security Equipment International Exhibition UK 2025 (DSEI UK 2025) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 September 2025
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Defence and Security Equipment International Exhibition UK 2025 (DSEI UK 2025).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
