Awarded contract

CSOC 24x7 Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 7,080,000
Topic
Security software development services
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

Contract for Cyber Security Operations Centre 24x7 Services Lot 1: This was an opportunity to seek to put in place a contract with one Provider, to deliver Cyber CSOC 24 x 7 Services,

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 June 2025

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212730 · Security software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSOC 24x7 Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CSOC 24x7 Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.