Awarded contract

CQC CS 011 Workforce Solutions (RM6288)

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of a workforce solutions partner to supply resources when required. This procurement was a direct award through the Crown Commercial Services Workforce Solutions framework RM6288. The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 48 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC CS 011

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 May 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CQC CS 011 Workforce Solutions (RM6288).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CQC CS 011 Workforce Solutions (RM6288), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 987
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.