Awarded contract

Covid Vaccination Program - Covid Outreach Service for the North East and Yorkshire

Details

Value
GBP 3,000
Topic
Health services
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

The service provides an outreach programme to deliver Covid-19 vaccinations to hard-to-reach patient cohorts. This includes but is not limited to delivery of of vaccinations across the geography and temporary pop-up sites such as community centres, church halls etc to increase access to services. The outreach programme is flexible and delivered in collaboration with the relevant authority dependant on local need and identified gaps in service during each covid vaccination campaign. Lot 1: York - Covid Vaccination Program - Covid Outreach Service The service provides an outreach programme to deliver Covid-19 vaccinations to hard-to-reach patient cohorts. This includes but is not limited to delivery of of vaccinations across the geography and temporary pop-up sites such as community centres, church halls etc to increase access to services. The outreach programme is flexible and delivered in collaboration with the relevant authority dependant on local need and identified gaps in service during each covid vaccination campaign. Lot 2: North Yorkshire The service provides an outreach programme to deliver Covid-19 vaccinations to hard-to-reach patient cohorts. This includes but is not limited to delivery of of vaccinations across the geography and temporary pop-up sites such as community centres, church halls etc to increase access to services. The outreach programme is flexible and delivered in collaboration with the relevant authority dependant on local need and identified gaps in service during each covid vaccination campaign. Lot 3: North Lincs and North East Lincs - Covid Vaccination Program - Covid Outreach Service. The service provides an outreach programme to deliver Covid-19 vaccinations to hard-to-reach patient cohorts. This includes but is not limited to delivery of of vaccinations across the geography and temporary pop-up sites such as community centres, church halls etc to increase access to services. The outreach programme is flexible and delivered in collaboration with the relevant authority dependant on local need and identified gaps in service during each covid vaccination campaign. Lot 4: Hull and East Riding - The service provides an outreach programme to deliver Covid-19 vaccinations to hard-to-reach patient cohorts. This includes but is not limited to delivery of of vaccinations across the geography and temporary pop-up sites such as community centres, church halls etc to increase access to services. The outreach programme is flexible and delivered in collaboration with the relevant authority dependant on local need and identified gaps in service during each covid vaccination campaign. Lot 5: Teeside - Covid Vaccination Program - Covid Outreach Service. The service provides an outreach programme to deliver Covid-19 vaccinations to hard-to-reach patient cohorts. This includes but is not limited to delivery of of vaccinations across the geography and temporary pop-up sites such as community centres, church halls etc to increase access to services. The outreach programme is flexible and delivered in collaboration with the relevant authority dependant on local need and identified gaps in service during each covid vaccination campaign. Lot 6: Northumberland - Covid Vaccination Program - Covid Outreach Service. The service provides an outreach programme to deliver Covid-19 vaccinations to hard-to-reach patient cohorts. This includes but is not limited to delivery of of vaccinations across the geography and temporary pop-up sites such as community centres, church halls etc to increase access to services. The outreach programme is flexible and delivered in collaboration with the relevant authority dependant on local need and identified gaps in service during each covid vaccination campaign.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Covid Vaccination Program - Covid Outreach Service for the North East and Yorkshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Covid Vaccination Program - Covid Outreach Service for the North East and Yorkshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.