Contract For International End to End Recruitment Partner
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Publication Notice Contract For International End to End Recruitment Partner Requirement The University of Winchester (UOW) is currently seeking to grow international students from September 2025, with a strategic aim to progressively grow numbers year on year. To date the University has been successful through a small, dedicated team of international staff to establish a student population of 255 international students. The University of Winchester has been providing higher education in the UK since 1840. With specialism in teacher training (rated Outstanding by Ofsted), nursing, psychology, business management, accountancy, criminology, law, history, and film production amongst other subject areas ## Contract award Title: Contract For International End to End Recruitment Partner
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2025
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
The University of Winchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract For International End to End Recruitment Partner.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The University of Winchester.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
