Community Pharmacy Trans Health Medicines Stockholding - Sefton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASDA STORES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 0.01
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 30 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Pharmacy will maintain an agreed stock of medicines used in the treatment of gender dysphoria and ensure timely access to medicines used in the treatment of gender dysphoria. Also to support the health and wellbeing of transgender people, ensuring they have access to high quality information and advice in a safe and inclusive environment. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to selected Sefton Pharmacies across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2025 and will expire on 31st March 2026. The contract value is 0 and is activity based contract. Funding is based on delivery of the activity outlined within the service specification. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 November 2024
- Completed: Award published30 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Pharmacy Trans Health Medicines Stockholding - Sefton.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
