Expired contract

Clough Road Police Station - Kitchen Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 49,600
Topic
Construction work
Published
2 May 2025

Tender description

Refurbishment of Clough Road Police Station Kitchen, replacing outdated catering equipment, with modern, more environmentally friendly equipment (removal of all gas fueled equipment, replaced with energy efficient electric fueled kit). Updated layout to accommodate the new equipment and create a better flow around the kitchen, whilst also reducing excessive heat within the kitchen environment to support staff wellbeing, and the installation of a desk for admin works, to address a lack of office space within the Clough Road kitchen. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date2 May 2025

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clough Road Police Station - Kitchen Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clough Road Police Station - Kitchen Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.