Closed tender
CISCO Meraki Switches and Licences Southbank 2025 eAuction
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 30 April 2025
- Submission
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The BFI are looking to replace a variety of switches at BFI Stephen Street and to delivered to that site.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 May 2025
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 30236000 · Miscellaneous computer equipment
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CISCO Meraki Switches and Licences Southbank 2025 eAuction.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
