Awarded contract

CFM0392 - Supply of Soroco Scout

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 146,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
2 May 2025

Tender description

Procurement for Soroco Scout through G-Cloud 14 framework Lot 1: Soroco Scout is a task-mining and process discovery platform that helps organisations understand and improve their workflows. It captures data on how users interact with systems and processes, providing insights into potential inefficiencies and areas for automation. By analysing this data, Scout can help organisations reduce costs, increase productivity, and improve user adoption.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFM0392 - Supply of Soroco Scout.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.