Awarded contract

CC14112 - Visual Impairment Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Sight Scotland
Value
GBP 390,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 April 2025

Tender description

Visual Impairment and habilitation services provided by Sight Scotland in West Lothian. Lot 1: A comprehensive range of Visual Impairment services provided by Sight Scotland following a direct award by West Lothian Council Executive on 11 March 2025.. Please note that there was no price/quality ratio as there was not any tender. This has been inserted to facilitate progress on site. This was a direct award by West Lothian Council Executive on 11 March 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2025

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CC14112 - Visual Impairment Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.