Awarded contract

CA15754 - MAINT5587-RFL- Bactec FX40 Analyser maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 14,760
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
29 April 2025

Tender description

MAINT5587-RFL- Bactec FX40 Analyser maintenance SN FFA104 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15754. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15754 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.