Awarded contract

CA15121 - Provision of Conference/Event Management System for Harper Adams University - under APUC f/work its1051 - Lot2

Details

Value
GBP 304,842
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package suites
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

Harper Adams University is inviting tenders from the APUC its1051 approved suppliers to provide a Conference/Event Management System to compliment other systems that are currently in place, including student accommodation, event / room booking software. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15121. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15121 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Harper Adams University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48422000 · Software package suites
  • 48430000 · Inventory management software package
  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package
  • 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15121 - Provision of Conference/Event Management System for Harper Adams University - under APUC f/work its1051 - Lot2.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Harper Adams University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.