Awarded contract

CA14688 - Provision of International Recruitment Services, Harper Adams University

Details

Value
GBP 40,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Marketing services
Published
28 April 2025

Tender description

The University is inviting tenders from a suitable qualified and experienced provider for the provision of International Recruitment Services to Harper Adams University. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14688. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14688 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Harper Adams University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA14688 - Provision of International Recruitment Services, Harper Adams University, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Harper Adams University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.