Awarded contract

Blackbaud Award and Raisers Edge Consolidated 3-Year Contract

Details

Value
GBP 260,080.2
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
2 May 2025

Tender description

3-year coterminous contract consolidating Raisers Edge fundraising and Award Management software agreements. Lot 1: Direct Award call-off award to first-ranked supplier on APUC ITS1054 AP framework agreement for an Alumni CRM and Associated Services system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Edinburgh Napier University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Blackbaud Award and Raisers Edge Consolidated 3-Year Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Edinburgh Napier University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.