Awarded contract

Army Futures Geopolitical and Front Line Research and Analysis 27

Details

Value
GBP 410,500
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research services
Published
2 May 2025

Tender description

This Contract is for the provision of research and analysis services from RUSI (Royal United Services Institute). To enhance its research capabilities, the Army collaborates with academia and Think Tanks (TTs) specialising in defence and government sectors.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Army Futures Geopolitical and Front Line Research and Analysis 27.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Army Futures Geopolitical and Front Line Research and Analysis 27, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,602
    £4.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.