Appointment of Contractor to undertake Structural Repairs to Backwell Leisure Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Concrete Repairs Ltd
- Value
- GBP 82,798.91
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Structural works
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
"Undertake specialist concrete structural repairs to the pool side columns and within the under croft between the two pools at Backwell Leisure Centre " ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 October 2025
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223200 · Structural works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of Contractor to undertake Structural Repairs to Backwell Leisure Centre.
Related topics
Topics related to Appointment of Contractor to undertake Structural Repairs to Backwell Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
