Expired contract
AI Documentation and Data Interaction Proof of Concept (POC)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corporate Document Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,334
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
AI Documentation and Data Interaction Proof of Concept (POC) and next Generation Digital Twin Report ## Contract award Title: AI Documentation and Data Interaction Proof of Concept (POC)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2025
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2025
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AI Documentation and Data Interaction Proof of Concept (POC).
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
